Election Contests and Ballot Measures

November 2004 General Election

Oklahoma

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election. Likewise, some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.

The November 2006 Election Information will be presented as soon as it is provided to us by the State Board of Elections

US President & Vice President (Oklahoma)
Compare the candidates
George W. Bush - R
Websitewww.georgewbush.com
Richard B. "Dick" Cheney - R
Websitewww.georgewbush.com
John Kerry - D
Websitewww.johnkerry.com
73
John Edwards - D
US Senate
Compare the candidates
Sheila Bilyeu - I
Websitewww.sheila4senate.com
Brad Carson - D
Websitewww.bradcarson.com
Tom Coburn - R
Websitewww.coburnforsenate.com
69
Jim Inhofe - R
Websitewww.inhofe.senate.gov
83
Don Nickles - R
US House of Representatives
United States Representative District 1
Compare the candidates
Doug Dodd - D
John Krymski - I
John Sullivan - R
Websitewww.johnsullivanforcongress.com
52
United States Representative District 2
Compare the candidates
Dan Boren - D
Websitewww.borenforcongress.com
44
Brad Carson - D
Websitewww.bradcarson.com
Wayland Smalley - R
Websitewww.waylandsmalley.com
United States Representative District 3
Compare the candidates
Frank D. Lucas - R
Websitewww.frankdlucas.com
57
Gregory M. "I Have Several" Wilson - I
WebsiteWWW.WILSON4CONGRESS.COM
United States Representative District 4
Compare the candidates
Charlene K. Bradshaw - I
Tom Cole - R
Websitewww.cole.house.gov
68
United States Representative District 5
Compare the candidates
Ernest J. Istook, Jr. - R
Bert Smith - D
Websitebertsmith4congress.com
70
Governor
Brad Henry - D
Websitewww.henryforgovernor.com
Oklahoma Statewide Offices
Corporation Commissioner
Justice Of The Oklahoma Supreme Court 1
Justice Of The Oklahoma Supreme Court 2
Judge Of The Oklahoma Court Of Criminal Appeals
Judge Of The Oklahoma Court Of Civil Appeals 1
Judge Of The Oklahoma Court Of Civil Appeals 2
Judge Of The Oklahoma Court Of Civil Appeals 3
Judge Of The Oklahoma Court Of Civil Appeals 4
Judge Of The Oklahoma Court Of Civil Appeals 5
Oklahoma Senate
State Senator District 1
Compare the candidates
Rick M. Littlefield
Charles Wyrick - D
Websitewww.oksenate.gov/senators/biographies/wyrick_bio.htm
State Senator District 2
State Senator District 3
State Senator District 4
Kenneth Corn - D
Websitehttps//www.c4ok.com
State Senator District 5
State Senator District 6
State Senator District 7
State Senator District 8
State Senator District 9
Compare the candidates
Earl Garrison - D
Websitewww.oksenate.gov/Senators/biographies/garrison_bio.html
76
Ben H. Robinson
State Senator District 10
State Senator District 11
Compare the candidates
Judy Eason McIntyre - D
Maxine E. Horner
Judy Eason Mcintyre
State Senator District 12
State Senator District 13
Compare the candidates
Susan Paddack - D
Websitewww.votepaddack.com
Dick Wilkerson
State Senator District 14
State Senator District 15
State Senator District 16
State Senator District 17
State Senator District 18
State Senator District 19
Compare the candidates
Patrick Anderson - R
Websitewww.oksenate.gov/Senators/biographies/anderson_bio.html
50
Robert V. Milacek
State Senator District 20
State Senator District 21
State Senator District 22
State Senator District 23
Compare the candidates
Ron Justice - R
Websitewww.oksenate.gov/senators/biographies/justice_bio.htm
Bruce Price
State Senator District 24
State Senator District 25
Compare the candidates
Charles R. Ford
Mike Mazzei - R
Websitewww.mikemazzei.org
State Senator District 26
State Senator District 27
Owen Laughlin - R
Websitewww.voteowenlaughlin.com
State Senator District 28
Harry E. Coates, Jr. - R
Websitewww.oksenate.gov/Senators/biographies/coates_bio.html?
67
State Senator District 29
Compare the candidates
James R. Dunlap
John W. Ford - R
Websitewww.oksenate.gov/senators/biographies/ford_bio.htm
State Senator District 30
State Senator District 31
Compare the candidates
Don Barrington - R
Websitewww.oksenate.gov/Senators/biographies/barrington_bio.html?
70
State Senator District 32
Compare the candidates
Randy Bass - D
Websitewww.oksenate.gov/Senators/biographies/bass_bio.html?
63
State Senator District 33
State Senator District 34
Randy Brogdon - R
Websitewww.randybrogdon.com
State Senator District 35
State Senator District 36
Scott Pruitt - R
Websitewww.oag.state.ok.us
49
State Senator District 37
State Senator District 38
State Senator District 39
Compare the candidates
Brian A. Crain - R
Websitebriancrain4ok.com
Jerry L. Smith
State Senator District 40
Cliff Branan - R
Websitewww.oksenate.gov/Senators/biographies/branan_bio.html?
56
State Senator District 41
Compare the candidates
Clark Jolley - R
Websitewww.clarkjolley.com
47
Mark S. Snyder
State Senator District 42
Cliff Aldridge - R
Websitewww.oksenate.gov/Senators/biographies/aldridge_bio.html?
55
State Senator District 43
State Senator District 44
State Senator District 45
State Senator District 46
State Senator District 47
Compare the candidates
Mike E. Fair
Todd Lamb - R
Websitewww.votetoddlamb.com
46
State Senator District 48
Oklahoma House
State Representative District 1
Jerry Ellis - D
Websitewww.oksenate.gov/Senators/biographies/ellis_bio.html?
70
State Representative District 2
State Representative District 3
State Representative District 4
Compare the candidates
Mike Brown - D
Websitewww.okhouse.gov/District.aspx?District=4?
60
Jim Wilson - D
State Representative District 5
Compare the candidates
Doug Cox - R
Websitewww.drdougcox.com
65
Joe J. Hutchison
State Representative District 6
State Representative District 7
Compare the candidates
Larry Glenn - D
Websitewww.okhouse.gov/District.aspx?District=7
70
Larry D. Roberts
State Representative District 8
Compare the candidates
Larry Dean Rice
Ben Sherrer - D
Websitevoteforben.com
49
State Representative District 9
State Representative District 10
Compare the candidates
Steve Martin - R
Websitewww.okhouse.gov/District.aspx?District=10
69
Gary S. Taylor
State Representative District 11
State Representative District 12
Compare the candidates
Jerry W. Hefner
Wade Rousselot - D
Websitewww.okhouse.gov/District.aspx?District=12?
58
State Representative District 13
Compare the candidates
Stuart Ericson
Jerry McPeak - D
Websitewww.okhouse.gov/District.aspx?District=13?
71
State Representative District 14
State Representative District 15
State Representative District 16
Compare the candidates
Jerry Shoemake - D
Websitewww.okhouse.gov/District.aspx?District=16
74
State Representative District 17
State Representative District 18
State Representative District 19
Compare the candidates
Randall Lee Erwin
R. C. Pruett - D
Websitewww.okhouse.gov/District.aspx?District=19
73
State Representative District 20
State Representative District 21
State Representative District 22
State Representative District 23
State Representative District 24
State Representative District 25
State Representative District 26
State Representative District 27
Compare the candidates
Shane David Jett - R
Websitejettforcongress.com
State Representative District 28
State Representative District 29
Todd J. Hiett - R
Websitewww.toddhiett.com
50
State Representative District 30
Compare the candidates
Brian Bingman - R
Websitewww.oksenate.gov/Senators/biographies/bingman_bio.html?
63
Michael Edwin Tyler
State Representative District 31
State Representative District 32
State Representative District 33
Compare the candidates
Lee R. Denney - R
Websitewww.leedenney.com
64
Dale W. Wells
State Representative District 34
State Representative District 35
State Representative District 36
State Representative District 37
State Representative District 38
Dale R. Dewitt - R
Websitewww.okhouse.gov/District.aspx?District=38
67
State Representative District 39
Compare the candidates
Marian Cooksey - R
Websitemariancooksey.net
74
Wayne Pettigrew - R
Websitewww.pettigrewuscongress.com
State Representative District 40
Compare the candidates
Mike Jackson - R
Websitewww.okhouse.gov/District.aspx?District=40
39
State Representative District 41
State Representative District 42
Compare the candidates
Lisa J. Billy - R
Websitewww.okhouse.gov/District.aspx?District=42
50
Billy Joel Mitchell
State Representative District 43
State Representative District 44
State Representative District 45
Thad Balkman - R
State Representative District 46
State Representative District 47
State Representative District 48
State Representative District 49
State Representative District 50
Jari Askins - D
Websitewww.jariaskins.com
State Representative District 51
Raymond G. Mccarter
Websitewww.raymccarter.com
State Representative District 52
State Representative District 53
State Representative District 54
Compare the candidates
Joan Greenwood
Paul Wesselhoft - R
Websitewww.okhouse.gov/District.aspx?District=54
70
State Representative District 55
Compare the candidates
Ryan Mcmullen - D
Websitewww.ryanmcmullen.com
State Representative District 56
State Representative District 57
State Representative District 58
Compare the candidates
Jeff Hickman - R
Websitewww.okhouse.gov/District.aspx?District=58
43
Elmer L. Maddux
State Representative District 59
Compare the candidates
Rob Johnson - R
Websitevoterobjohnson.com
43
State Representative District 60
State Representative District 61
State Representative District 62
State Representative District 63
State Representative District 64
Compare the candidates
Ann Coody - R
Websitewww.okhouse.gov/District.aspx?District=64
79
State Representative District 65
Joe Dorman - D
Websitewww.joedorman.com
State Representative District 66
State Representative District 67
Pam Peterson - R
Websitewww.okhouse.gov/District.aspx?District=67
62
State Representative District 68
State Representative District 69
State Representative District 70
Ron Peters - R
Websitewww.repronpeters.com
State Representative District 71
State Representative District 72
State Representative District 73
Compare the candidates
Judy Eason Mcintyre
Jabar Shumate - D
Websitewww.okhouse.gov/District.aspx?District=73
41
State Representative District 74
State Representative District 75
State Representative District 76
John A. Wright - R
Websitewww.movingoklahomaforward.com
State Representative District 77
State Representative District 78
Jeannie McDaniel - D
Websitewww.okhouse.gov/District.aspx?District=78
68
State Representative District 79
State Representative District 80
State Representative District 81
Compare the candidates
Ken Miller - R
Websitewww.kenmiller2010.com
51
Raymond L. Vaughn, Jr.
State Representative District 82
State Representative District 83
State Representative District 84
Compare the candidates
Bill D. Graves
Sally Kern - R
Websitewww.okhouse.gov/District.aspx?District=84
70
State Representative District 85
State Representative District 86
State Representative District 87
State Representative District 88
State Representative District 89
Rebecca Hamilton - D
Websitewww.okhouse.gov/District.aspx?District=89
69
State Representative District 90
State Representative District 91
State Representative District 92
Compare the candidates
Richard Daniel Morrissette - D
Websitewww.okhouse.gov/District.aspx?District=92
61
Bill R. Paulk
State Representative District 93
State Representative District 94
Kevin Calvey - R
Websitewww.kevincalvey.com
51
State Representative District 95
Bill Case - R
Websitewww.case4commissioner.com
State Representative District 96
State Representative District 97
Compare the candidates
Kevin C. Cox
Mike Shelton - D
Websitewww.okhouse.gov/District.aspx?District=97
44
State Representative District 98
State Representative District 99
State Representative District 100
Compare the candidates
Richard C. Phillips
Mike Thompson - R
Websiteoklahomansformike.com
State Representative District 101
Compare the candidates
Gary Banz - R
Websitewww.okhouse.gov/District.aspx?District=101
71
Forrest Claunch
We Need Your Help