Current Oklahoma Elected Representatives
Visit our forVoters page to obtain your customized interactive sample ballot and to compare candidates’ bios, pictures, social media information, and most importantly, their positions and views on the issues. You will also be able to obtain the same information for most elections going back to 2004.
US President & Vice President
US President
Donald Trump - R
Websitewww.donaldjtrump.com
71
US Vice President
Mike Pence - R
Websitewww.mikepence.com
58
US Senate
Oklahoma Senator
Jim Inhofe - R
Websitewww.inhofe.senate.gov
82
Oklahoma Senator
James Lankford - R
Websitejameslankford.com
49
US House of Representatives
Oklahoma Congressional District 1
Jim Bridenstine - R
Websitejimbridenstine.com
42
Oklahoma Congressional District 2
Markwayne Mullin - R
Websitewww.mullinforcongress.com
39
Oklahoma Congressional District 3
Frank D. Lucas - R
Websitewww.frankdlucas.com
57
Oklahoma Congressional District 4
Tom Cole - R
Websitewww.cole.house.gov
68
Oklahoma Congressional District 5
Steve Russell - R
Websiterussell.house.gov
54
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Oklahoma Governor
Mary Fallin - R
Websitewww.maryfallin.org
62
Oklahoma Lieutenant Governor
Todd Lamb - R
Websitewww.votetoddlamb.com
45
Statewide Officials
Oklahoma Attorney General
Scott Pruitt - R
Websitewww.oag.state.ok.us
49
Oklahoma State Treasurer
Ken Miller - R
Websitewww.kenmiller2010.com
50
Oklahoma Superintendent of Public Instruction
Joy Hofmeister - R
Websitewww.joyforoklahoma.com
Oklahoma Commissioner of Labor
Mark Costello - R
Oklahoma State Insurance Commissioner
John Doak - R
Oklahoma Corporation Commissioner
Bob Anthony - R
Websitewww.BobAnthony.com
Oklahoma Corporation Commissioner
Todd J. Hiett - R
Websitewww.toddhiett.com
50
Oklahoma Corporation Commissioner
Dana Murphy - R
Websitewww.danamurphy.com
57
Oklahoma State Auditor And Inspector
Gary Jones - R
Websitewww.sai.ok.gov/Pages/biography.html
Oklahoma Justice Of The Oklahoma Supreme Court 1
James R. Winchester
Oklahoma Justice Of The Oklahoma Supreme Court 2
Rudolph Hargrave
Oklahoma Judge Of The Oklahoma Court Of Criminal Appeals
Charles S. Chapel
Oklahoma Judge Of The Oklahoma Court Of Civil Appeals 1
Joe C. Taylor
Oklahoma Judge Of The Oklahoma Court Of Civil Appeals 2
Ron Stubblefield
Oklahoma Judge Of The Oklahoma Court Of Civil Appeals 3
Glenn D. Adams
Oklahoma Judge Of The Oklahoma Court Of Civil Appeals 4
Larry E. Joplin
Oklahoma Judge Of The Oklahoma Court Of Civil Appeals 5
E. Bay Mitchell, III
Oklahoma Senate
State Senator District 1
Michael Bergstrom - R
Websitewww.bergstromforsenate.com
59
State Senator District 2
Marty L. Quinn - R
Websitewww.okhouse.gov/District.aspx?District=9
State Senator District 3
Wayne Shaw - R
Websitewww.oksenate.gov/senators/biographies/shaw_bio.aspx
71
State Senator District 4
Mark Allen - R
Websitesenatormarkallen.com
State Senator District 5
Joseph W. Silk - R
State Senator District 6
Josh Brecheen - R
Websitewww.brecheenforsenate.com
38
State Senator District 7
Larry Boggs - R
Websiteboggsforsenate.com
70
State Senator District 8
Roger Thompson - R
State Senator District 9
Dewayne Pemberton - R
Websitewww.pembertonforsenate.com
60
State Senator District 10
Eddie Fields - R
Websiteoksenatedistrict10.com
50
State Senator District 11
Kevin L. Matthews - D
Websitewww.okhouse.gov/District.aspx?District=73
55
State Senator District 12
James Leewright - R
State Senator District 13
Greg McCortney - R
Websitegregmccortney.com
State Senator District 14
Frank Simpson - R
Websitesimpson4senate.com.p11.hostingprod.com/about_us?
State Senator District 15
Rob Standridge - R
Websiterobstandridgeforsenate.com
50
State Senator District 16
John Sparks - D
Websitewww.votesparks.com
State Senator District 17
Ron Sharp - R
Websitewww.ronsharpforsenate.com
65
State Senator District 18
Kim David - R
Websitewww.oksenate.gov/Senators/biographies/david_bio.html?
State Senator District 19
Roland Pederson - R
Websiterolandforsenate.com
67
State Senator District 20
A. J. Griffin - R
Websitewww.oksenate.gov/senators/biographies/griffin_bio.html?
State Senator District 21
Tom J. Dugger - R
State Senator District 22
Stephanie Bice - R
Websitewww.stephaniebice.com
State Senator District 23
Lonnie Paxton - R
Websitelonniepaxton.com
48
State Senator District 24
Anthony Sykes - R
Websitewww.oksenate.gov/Senators/biographies/sykes_bio.aspx
44
State Senator District 25
Joe Newhouse - R
Websitejoenewhouse4oksenate.com
39
State Senator District 26
Darcy A. Jech - R
State Senator District 27
A. Bryce Marlatt - R
Websitewww.oksenate.gov/senators/biographies/marlatt_bio.htm
40
State Senator District 28
Jason Smalley - R
Websitejasonsmalley.org
State Senator District 29
Julie Daniels - R
Websitewww.danielsoksenate.com
63
State Senator District 30
David Holt - R
Websitewww.votedavidholt.com/
38
State Senator District 31
Chris Kidd - R
Websitechriskiddforsenate.com
37
State Senator District 32
Randy Bass - D
Websitewww.oksenate.gov/Senators/biographies/bass_bio.html?
63
State Senator District 33
Nathan Dahm - R
Websitenathandahm.com/
34
State Senator District 34
Rick Brinkley - R
Websitewww.oksenate.gov/Senators/biographies/brinkley_bio.html?
State Senator District 35
Gary Stanislawski - R
Websitegarystanislawski.net
57
State Senator District 36
Bill Brown - R
Websitewww.senatorbillbrown.com
72
State Senator District 37
Dan Newberry - R
Websitesenatornewberry.com
41
State Senator District 38
Mike Schulz - R
Websitewww.oksenate.gov/Senators/biographies/schulz_bio.html?
53
State Senator District 39
Dave Rader - R
Websitewww.daveforsenate.com
60
State Senator District 40
Ervin Yen - R
Websitewww.yen4senate.com
State Senator District 41
Adam Pugh - R
State Senator District 42
Jack Fry - R
State Senator District 43
Paul Scott - R
Websitewww.scott4oksenate.com
50
State Senator District 44
Ralph Shortey - R
Websitewww.oksenate.gov/Senators/biographies/shortey_bio.html?
State Senator District 45
Kyle D. Loveless - R
Websitekyleloveless.com
43
State Senator District 46
Kay Floyd - D
Websitewww.kayfloydforoklahoma.com
State Senator District 47
Greg Treat - R
Websitewww.oksenate.gov/senators/biographies/treat_bio.html
39
State Senator District 48
Anastasia A. Pittman - D
Websitewww.okhouse.gov/District.aspx?District=99
47
Oklahoma House
State Representative District 1
Johnny Tadlock - D
State Representative District 2
John R. Bennett - R
Websitewhoisjohnbennett.com
42
State Representative District 3
Rick West - R
Websitewww.westforhouse.com
64
State Representative District 4
Matt Meredith - D
Websitewww.mattmeredithok.com
32
State Representative District 5
Josh West - R
Websitewww.electjoshwest.com
40
State Representative District 6
Chuck Hoskin - D
Websitewww.okhouse.gov/District.aspx?District=6
65
State Representative District 7
Ben Loring - D
Websiteloringforstaterep.org
64
State Representative District 8
Tom Gann - R
State Representative District 9
Mark Paul Lepak - R
State Representative District 10
Travis Dunlap - R
State Representative District 11
Earl Sears - R
Websitewww.okhouse.gov/District.aspx?District=11
64
State Representative District 12
Kevin McDugle - R
Websitewww.kevinforoklahoma.com
50
State Representative District 13
Avery Carl Frix - R
State Representative District 14
George Faught - R
Websitewww.GeorgeFaught.net
55
State Representative District 15
Ed Cannaday - D
Websiteedcannaday.com
76
State Representative District 16
Scott Fetgatter - R
Websitewww.scottfetgatter.com
State Representative District 17
Brian Renegar - R
Websitebrianrenegar.com
66
State Representative District 18
Donald A. Condit - D
Websitewww.okhouse.gov/District.aspx?District=18
60
State Representative District 19
Justin JJ Humphrey - R
Websitewww.justinhumphreydistrict19.com
50
State Representative District 20
Bobby Cleveland - R
Websitebobcleveland.com
74
State Representative District 21
Dustin Roberts - R
Websitewww.dustinroberts.us
33
State Representative District 22
Charles A. McCall - R
Websitewww.electmccall.com
47
State Representative District 23
Terry O'Donnell - R
Websitewww.okhouse.gov/District.aspx?District=23
53
State Representative District 24
Steve Kouplen - D
Websitewww.kouplenforstatehouse.com
66
State Representative District 25
Todd Thomsen - R
Websitewww.votetoddthomsen.com
50
State Representative District 26
Dell Kerbs - R
Websitewww.votedell.com
43
State Representative District 27
Josh Cockroft - R
Websitewww.okhouse.gov/District.aspx?District=27
28
State Representative District 28
Tom Newell - R
Websitevotetomnewell.com
48
State Representative District 29
Kyle Hilbert - R
State Representative District 30
Mark Lawson - R
State Representative District 31
Jason W. Murphey - R
Websitewww.housedistrict31.com/index.php
40
State Representative District 32
Kevin Wallace - R
State Representative District 33
Greg Babinec - R
Websitebabinecforrep.com
55
State Representative District 34
Cory T. Williams - D
Websitewww.okhouse.gov/District.aspx?District=34
39
State Representative District 35
Dennis Casey - R
Websitewww.okhouse.gov/District.aspx?District=35
56
State Representative District 36
Sean Roberts - R
Websitewww.okhouse.gov/District.aspx?District=36
43
State Representative District 37
Steven E. Vaughan - R
Websitewww.okhouse.gov/District.aspx?District=37
58
State Representative District 38
John Pfeiffer - R
State Representative District 39
Ryan Martinez - R
Websiteelectryanmartinez.com
32
State Representative District 40
Chad Caldwell - R
State Representative District 41
Vacant or Not Identified
State Representative District 42
Tim Downing - R
Websitetimdowning.com
38
State Representative District 42
John Paul Jordan - R
Websitejohnpauljordan.com
36
State Representative District 43
John Paul Jordan - R
Websitejohnpauljordan.com
36
State Representative District 43
Emily Virgin - D
Websitewww.okhouse.gov/District.aspx?District=44
30
State Representative District 44
Claudia Griffith - D
Websitewww.claudiagriffith.com/issues
State Representative District 44
Emily Virgin - D
Websitewww.okhouse.gov/District.aspx?District=44
30
State Representative District 45
Claudia Griffith - D
Websitewww.claudiagriffith.com/issues
State Representative District 45
Scott Martin - R
Websitewww.okhouse.gov/District.aspx?District=46
45
State Representative District 46
Scott Martin - R
Websitewww.okhouse.gov/District.aspx?District=46
45
State Representative District 46
Leslie Kathryn Osborn - R
State Representative District 47
Leslie Kathryn Osborn - R
State Representative District 47
Patrick Ownbey - R
State Representative District 48
Tommy C. Hardin - R
Websitewww.okhouse.gov/District.aspx?District=49
55
State Representative District 48
Patrick Ownbey - R
State Representative District 49
Tommy C. Hardin - R
Websitewww.okhouse.gov/District.aspx?District=49
55
State Representative District 49
Marcus McEntire - R
Websitewww.marcusmcentire.com
44
State Representative District 50
Scott R. Biggs - R
Websitewww.scottbiggslaw.com
38
State Representative District 50
Marcus McEntire - R
Websitewww.marcusmcentire.com
44
State Representative District 51
Scott R. Biggs - R
Websitewww.scottbiggslaw.com
38
State Representative District 51
Charles L. Ortega - R
Websitewww.votecharlesortega.com
61
State Representative District 52
Mark McBride - R
Websitewww.markmcbrideforhouse.com
56
State Representative District 52
Charles L. Ortega - R
Websitewww.votecharlesortega.com
61
State Representative District 53
Mark McBride - R
Websitewww.markmcbrideforhouse.com
56
State Representative District 53
Kevin West - R
Websitewww.votekevinwest.com
49
State Representative District 54
Todd Russ - R
Websitewww.toddruss.net
56
State Representative District 54
Kevin West - R
Websitewww.votekevinwest.com
49
State Representative District 55
David L. Perryman - D
Websitewww.davidperryman.com
60
State Representative District 55
Todd Russ - R
Websitewww.toddruss.net
56
State Representative District 56
David L. Perryman - D
Websitewww.davidperryman.com
60
State Representative District 56
Harold Wright - R
Websitewww.okhouse.gov/District.aspx?District=57
69
State Representative District 57
Carl Newton - R
State Representative District 57
Harold Wright - R
Websitewww.okhouse.gov/District.aspx?District=57
69
State Representative District 58
Carl Newton - R
State Representative District 58
Mike Sanders - R
Websitewww.okhouse.gov/District.aspx?District=59
42
State Representative District 59
Rhonda Baker - R
Websitewww.rhondabakerforok.com
48
State Representative District 59
Mike Sanders - R
Websitewww.okhouse.gov/District.aspx?District=59
42
State Representative District 60
Rhonda Baker - R
Websitewww.rhondabakerforok.com
48
State Representative District 60
Casey Murdock - R
State Representative District 61
John Michael Montgomery - R
State Representative District 61
Casey Murdock - R
State Representative District 62
Jeff Coody - R
State Representative District 62
John Michael Montgomery - R
State Representative District 63
Jeff Coody - R
State Representative District 63
Rande Worthen - R
State Representative District 64
Scooter Park - R
State Representative District 64
Rande Worthen - R
State Representative District 65
Jadine Nollan - R
Websitewww.okhouse.gov/District.aspx?District=66
58
State Representative District 65
Scooter Park - R
State Representative District 66
Scott McEachin - R
Websitewww.mceachinforhouse.com
65
State Representative District 66
Jadine Nollan - R
Websitewww.okhouse.gov/District.aspx?District=66
58
State Representative District 67
Scott McEachin - R
Websitewww.mceachinforhouse.com
65
State Representative District 67
Glen Mulready - R
Websitewww.okhouse.gov/District.aspx?District=68
56
State Representative District 68
Glen Mulready - R
Websitewww.okhouse.gov/District.aspx?District=68
56
State Representative District 68
Chuck Strohm - R
Websitechuckstrohm.net
52
State Representative District 69
Carol Bush - R
Websitewww.votecarolbush.com
56
State Representative District 69
Chuck Strohm - R
Websitechuckstrohm.net
52
State Representative District 70
Carol Bush - R
Websitewww.votecarolbush.com
56
State Representative District 70
Katie Henke - R
Websitekatiehenke.com
36
State Representative District 71
Whitney Cole - R
State Representative District 71
Katie Henke - R
Websitekatiehenke.com
36
State Representative District 72
Whitney Cole - R
State Representative District 72
Regina Goodwin - D
Websitewww.reginagoodwin.com
54
State Representative District 73
Dale Derby - R
Websitedalederby74.com
68
State Representative District 73
Regina Goodwin - D
Websitewww.reginagoodwin.com
54
State Representative District 74
Dale Derby - R
Websitedalederby74.com
68
State Representative District 74
Dan Kirby - R
Websitewww.okhouse.gov/District.aspx?District=75
59
State Representative District 75
David Brumbaugh - R
Websitewww.brumbaugh4house.com
56
State Representative District 75
Dan Kirby - R
Websitewww.okhouse.gov/District.aspx?District=75
59
State Representative District 76
David Brumbaugh - R
Websitewww.brumbaugh4house.com
56
State Representative District 76
Eric Proctor - D
Websitewww.okhouse.gov/District.aspx?District=77
35
State Representative District 77
Meloyde Blancett - D
Websitewww.blancettforhouse.com/meet_meloyde
52
State Representative District 77
Eric Proctor - D
Websitewww.okhouse.gov/District.aspx?District=77
35
State Representative District 78
Meloyde Blancett - D
Websitewww.blancettforhouse.com/meet_meloyde
52
State Representative District 78
Weldon Watson - R
Websitewww.okhouse.gov/District.aspx?District=79
69
State Representative District 79
Mike Ritze - R
Websitewww.okhouse.gov/Members/MemberListing.aspx or www.mikeritze.com
68
State Representative District 79
Weldon Watson - R
Websitewww.okhouse.gov/District.aspx?District=79
69
State Representative District 80
Mike Osburn - R
Websitewww.mikeosburn.com
49
State Representative District 80
Mike Ritze - R
Websitewww.okhouse.gov/Members/MemberListing.aspx or www.mikeritze.com
68
State Representative District 81
Kevin Calvey - R
Websitewww.kevincalvey.com
51
State Representative District 81
Mike Osburn - R
Websitewww.mikeosburn.com
49
State Representative District 82
Kevin Calvey - R
Websitewww.kevincalvey.com
51
State Representative District 82
Randy McDaniel - R
Websitewww.okhouse.gov/District.aspx?District=83
49
State Representative District 83
Randy McDaniel - R
Websitewww.okhouse.gov/District.aspx?District=83
49
State Representative District 83
Tammy West - R
Websitewww.tammywesthouse84.com
58
State Representative District 84
Cyndi Munson - D
State Representative District 84
Tammy West - R
Websitewww.tammywesthouse84.com
58
State Representative District 85
William T. "Will" Fourkiller - D
Websitewww.okhouse.gov/District.aspx?District=86
45
State Representative District 85
Cyndi Munson - D
State Representative District 86
William T. "Will" Fourkiller - D
Websitewww.okhouse.gov/District.aspx?District=86
45
State Representative District 86
Collin Walke - D
State Representative District 87
Jason Dunnington - D
State Representative District 87
Collin Walke - D
State Representative District 88
Jason Dunnington - D
State Representative District 88
Shane Stone - D
State Representative District 89
Jon Echols - R
Websitewww.okhouse.gov/District.aspx?District=90
37
State Representative District 89
Shane Stone - D
State Representative District 90
Jon Echols - R
Websitewww.okhouse.gov/District.aspx?District=90
37
State Representative District 90
Chris Kannady - R
Websitewww.chriskannady.com
37
State Representative District 91
Forrest Bennett - D
Websitewww.voteforrest.com
27
State Representative District 91
Chris Kannady - R
Websitewww.chriskannady.com
37
State Representative District 92
Forrest Bennett - D
Websitewww.voteforrest.com
27
State Representative District 92
Mickey Dollens - D
Websitemickeydollens.com
29
State Representative District 93
Mickey Dollens - D
Websitemickeydollens.com
29
State Representative District 93
Scott Inman - D
Websitewww.okhouse.gov/District.aspx?District=94
38
State Representative District 94
Roger Ford - R
Websitewww.rogerfordhouse95.net
State Representative District 94
Scott Inman - D
Websitewww.okhouse.gov/District.aspx?District=94
38
State Representative District 95
Roger Ford - R
Websitewww.rogerfordhouse95.net
State Representative District 95
Lewis H. Moore - R
Websitewww.okhouse.gov/District.aspx?District=96
58
State Representative District 96
Jason Lowe - D
Websitejasonlowefordistrict97.com
43
State Representative District 96
Lewis H. Moore - R
Websitewww.okhouse.gov/District.aspx?District=96
58
State Representative District 97
Jason Lowe - D
Websitejasonlowefordistrict97.com
43
State Representative District 97
Michael Rogers - R
Websitewww.rogersforstatehouse.com
38
State Representative District 98
Michael Rogers - R
Websitewww.rogersforstatehouse.com
38
State Representative District 98
George E. Young - D
State Representative District 99
Elise Hall - R
Websitewww.okhouse.gov/District.aspx?District=100
28
State Representative District 99
George E. Young - D
State Representative District 100
Elise Hall - R
Websitewww.okhouse.gov/District.aspx?District=100
28
State Representative District 100
Tess Teague - R
Websiteteagueforhouse.com
27
State Representative District 101
Tess Teague - R
Websiteteagueforhouse.com
27
We Need Your Help